Judge: Curtis A. Kin, Case: 22STCV22399, Date: 2023-07-20 Tentative Ruling
[…] Landlord thus fails to demonstrate the probable validity of its claim for breach of guaranty against Yoram.

 

4.    Purpose and Amount of Attachment

 

The other required findings under CCP § 484.090 are that the “attachment is not sought for a purpose other than the recovery on the claim upon which the attachment is based” and that the “amount to be secured by the attachment is greater than zero.” (CCP § 484.090(a)(3), (a)(4).)

 

Landlord fails to declare that attachment is not sought for a purpose other than the recovery on plaintiff’s claim.