Judge: Curtis A. Kin, Case: 22STCV41069, Date: 2023-05-16 Tentative Ruling
[…] The
applications for writ of possession against Grigoryan and Fast and Friendly are GRANTED. The court will issue a writ of possession for
the Vehicle at 36052 Sierra Highway #1 B, Palmdale, CA 93550. The court does not issue a writ of possession
with respect to 10954 Whitegate Ave., Sunland, CA 91040 and 827 W 41st St., Los
Angeles, CA 90037.
Plaintiff
to file an undertaking in the amount of $52,544.
[1] The payment history
letter states, at the bottom of the page, that VW Credit, Inc. does business as
Volkswagen Credit and Audi Financial Services.
(Id. Exh. C.)
[2]
Section 515.010(a) states that the value of the defendant’s interest “is determined
by the market value of the property less the amount due and owing on any
conditional sales contract or security agreement and all liens and encumbrances
on the property, and any other factors necessary to determine the defendant’s
interest in the property.”