Judge: Daniel M. Crowley, Case: 24STCV02243, Date: 2024-04-12 Tentative Ruling
[…] (C.C.P. §1166.)   

Plaintiff’s Complaint is compliance with §1161(a)(1) because C.C.P. §446(a) provides, in part, “[e]very pleading shall be subscribed by the party or his or her attorney. When a corporation is a party, the verification may be made by any officer thereof.  (C.C.P. §446(a), emphasis added.) 

Here, Plaintiff’s managing member, Hesham Sitita (“Sitita”), verified Plaintiff’s complaint(Verification.)