Judge: Edward B. Moreton, Jr, Case: 24SMCV04015, Date: 2024-12-06 Tentative Ruling
[…] The Court grants the request as to (1)-(2) and (5)-(6) pursuant to Evid. Code § 452 subds. (c) and (d) as court records and official acts of a judicial department of this state.  The Court also grants the request pursuant to § 452 subd. (h) as “[f]acts and propositions that are not reasonably subject to dispute and are capable of immediate and accurate determination by resort to sources of reasonably indisputable accuracy”.  Further, the Court grants the request pursuant to § 453 which requires the court to take judicial notice of any matter specified in § 452 if a party requests it, and “(a) Gives each adverse party sufficient notice of the request, through the pleadings or otherwise, to enable such adverse party