Judge: Elaine Lu, Case: 22STCV34229, Date: 2023-03-07 Tentative Ruling
[…] As of this hearing, these objections are inapplicable.

             Objections to a notice of the deposition are very limited and may only pertain to errors or irregularities in the deposition notice itself.  (CCP § 2025.410, [“Any party served with a deposition notice that does not comply with Article 2 (commencing with Section 2025.210) waives any error or irregularity unless that party promptly serves a written objection specifying that error or irregularity at least three calendar days prior to the date for which the deposition is scheduled, on the party seeking to take the deposition and any other attorney or party on whom the deposition notice was served.].)  Article 2 which consists of Code of Civil Procedure §§ 2025.210-2025.295 provide specific requirements that a deposition notice must satisfy.