Judge: Gail Killefer, Case: 20STCV09483, Date: 2022-08-17 Tentative Ruling
[…] City of Monrovia¿(2010) 186 Cal.App.4th 860, 876)¿Further, pursuant to Gov. Code § 12923(b), “A single incident of harassing conduct is sufficient to create a triable issue regarding the existence of a hostile work environment if the harassing conduct has unreasonably interfered with the plaintiff’s work performance or created an intimidating, hostile, or offensive working environment.” 

Defendants contend that Plaintiff’s first cause of action, and remaining FEHA causes of action, are without merit as Plaintiff did not suffer any adverse employment action or severe and pervasive harassment.