Judge: Gail Killefer, Case: 21STCV45188, Date: 2023-04-21 Tentative Ruling
[…] City of Monrovia¿(2010) 186 Cal.App.4th 860, 876.) ¿Further, pursuant to Government Code § 12923(b), “A single incident of harassing conduct is sufficient to create a triable issue regarding the existence of a hostile work environment if the harassing conduct has unreasonably interfered with the plaintiff’s work performance or created an intimidating, hostile, or offensive working environment.”