Judge: Gary I. Micon, Case: 23CHCV02307, Date: 2024-11-14 Tentative Ruling
[…] If Plaintiff cannot obtain these documents himself, he must provide Defendant with the information of the entities that do have this information. (See CCP § 2031.230 (requires a response to “set forth the name and address of any natural person or organization known or believed by that party to have possession, custody, or control of that item or category of item.”).)

 

Plaintiff is ordered to provide further responses to Request Nos. 13 and 14, either in the form of the responsive documents or in the form of the information for the entities that do have these documents.