Judge: George F. Bird, Jr., Case: 22LBCV00848, Date: 2023-02-16 Tentative Ruling
[…] For documents 2 through 10, the court may take judicial notice of records of any court of this state under Evidence Code section 452, subdivision (d). The Court will take judicial notice of documents 2 through 10. For document 1, a record on file with Los Angeles County is judicially noticeable to the extent it is “capable of immediate and accurate determination by resort to sources of reasonably indisputable accuracy.” (Evid. Code, § 452, subd. (h); Pratap v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. (N.D. Cal. 2014) 63 F.Supp.3d 1101, 1104; Preciado v. Wells Fargo Home Mortg.