Judge: James C. Chalfant, Case: 22STCP03807, Date: 2024-11-14 Tentative Ruling
[…] Id. at 229-30.  Not every Morrison factor must be considered; a trier of fact may consider all of the factors that are relevant to the respective case.  Ibid.; West Valley-Mission College v. Concepcion, (1993) 16 Cal.App.4th 1766, 1777.

3. Persistent Violation of Rules

Pursuant to section 87732(f), a regular or academic employee is subject to dismissal for “[p]ersistent violation of, or refusal to obey, the school laws of the state or reasonable regulations prescribed for the government of the community colleges by the board of governors or the governing board of the community college district employing him or her.”  The violation must be persistent or “motivated by an attitude of continuous subordination.”  Governing Board of the Oakdale Union School District v.