Judge: Jon R. Takasugi, Case: 22STCV23799, Date: 2024-04-12 Tentative Ruling
[…] (Civ. Code § 1786.52 [“An action to enforce any liability created under this title may be brought in any appropriate court of competent jurisdiction within two years from the date of discovery”].)