Judge: Jon R. Takasugi, Case: 24STCV32196, Date: 2025-02-25 Tentative Ruling
[…] CCP section 397 provides that “the court may, on motion, change the place of trial . . . (a) [w]hen the court designated in the complaint is not the proper court.” 

 

Discussion