Judge: Mark A. Young, Case: 23SMCV05655, Date: 2024-09-26 Tentative Ruling
[…] (CCP, § 1008.)  The court may also reconsider its prior interim orders on its own motion to correct its own errors. (Le Francoise v. Goel (2005) 35 Cal.4th 1094, 1107-09.)¿ 

 

“No application to reconsider any order or for the renewal of a previous motion may be considered by any judge or court unless made according to this section.” (CCP § 1008(e)); see Powell v.