Judge: Michael J. Strickroth, Case: 2019-01112301, Date: 2022-11-07 Tentative Ruling
[…] Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.290 states, in part, “If a party to whom interrogatories are directed fails to serve a timely response, the following rules apply: . . . [¶] (b) The party propounding the interrogatories may move for an order compelling response to the interrogatories.”