Judge: Michael P. Linfield, Case: 22STCV19885, Date: 2023-02-15 Tentative Ruling
[…] (Lab. Code, § 6310, subd. (b).)

 

Further, Labor Code section 6312 provides that “[a]ny employee who believes that he or she has been discharged or otherwise discriminated against by any person in violation of Section 6310 or 6311 may file a complaint with the Labor Commissioner pursuant to Section 98.7.” (Emphasis added.)