Judge: Mitchell L. Beckloff, Case: 22STCV12415, Date: 2022-08-05 Tentative Ruling
[…] (8) Negotiable documents of title. 

    (9) Instruments. 

    (10) Securities. 

    (11) Minerals or the like (including oil and gas) to be extracted.

     

    Code of Civil Procedure section 484.020, subidivision (e) provides: “Where the defendant is a natural person, the description of the property shall be reasonably adequate to permit the defendant to identify the specific property sought to be attached.”

     

    Plaintiff seeks to attach the following property: (1) shares, dividends, distributions, salary, loan repayments or any other payment or claim owing or to be made to Wu from Richwood;