Judge: Monica Bachner, Case: BC643861, Date: 2022-09-21 Tentative Ruling
[…] (SAC ¶¶53, 56, 84, 107, 129, 141, 204, 219, 235, 245.) 

 

Civil Code §2306 provides as follows: “An agent can never have authority, either actual or ostensible, to do an act which is, and is known or suspected by the person with whom he deals, to be a fraud upon the principal.”