Judge: Olivia Rosales, Case: 21NWCV00671, Date: 2022-12-22 Tentative Ruling
[…] Defendants High Precision, Nagami, and Lee (collectively “Defendants”) specially and generally demur to each cause of action.


The Court notes that the subject demurrer and motion to strike are timely filed under CCP §471.5. “The defendant shall answer the amendments, or the complaint as amended, within 30 days after service thereof….” (Id.)

 

Uncertainty

Defendants argue that Plaintiff’s claims are fatally uncertain.