Judge: Peter A. Hernandez, Case: 22STCV22829, Date: 2023-08-22 Tentative Ruling
[…] [2]              Code of Civil Procedure § 2025.480, subdivision (b) provide, in relevant part, that “[t]his motion shall be made no later than 60 days after the completion of the record of the deposition. . .”

[3]              The subject vehicle is apparently actually a 2020 Polaris RZR XP 4 Turbo. (See Opp., Page 5, fn. 2.)