Judge: Peter A. Hernandez, Case: 22STCV31967, Date: 2023-09-14 Tentative Ruling
[…] [3]              Code of Civil Procedure § 2025.480, subdivision (b) provide, in relevant part, that “[t]his motion shall be made no later than 60 days after the completion of the record of the deposition. . .”