Judge: Ralph C. Hofer, Case: 19GDCV00558, Date: 2023-01-13 Tentative Ruling
[…] CCP section 485.010, which applies to ex parte procedures for obtaining a writ of attachment (not on full notice) provides the following definition of great or irreparable injury:
“(b) The requirement of subdivision (a) is satisfied if any of the following are shown:
(1) Under the circumstances of the case, it may be inferred that there is a danger that the property sought to be attached would be concealed, substantially impaired in value, or otherwise made available to levy if issuance of the order were delayed until the matter could be heard on notice.
(2) Under the circumstances of the case, it may be inferred that the defendant has failed to pay the debt underlying the requested attachment and the defendant is insolvent in the sense that the defendant is generally not paying his or her debts as those debts become due, unless the debts are subject to a bona fide dispute.  Plaintiff’s affidavit filed in support of the ex parte attachment shall state, in addition to the requirements of Section 485.530, the known undisputed debts of the defendant, that the debts are not subject to bona fide dispute, and the basis for plaintiff’s determination that the defendant’s debts are undisputed.” 
The declaration here states very generally: