Judge: Ralph C. Hofer, Case: 21STCV11395, Date: 2023-03-03 Tentative Ruling
[…] RULING:
Second Revised Motion to Compel Supplemental Responses from Plaintiff Neuro Diagnostic Center, Inc. as to Special Interrogatories (Set One) Nos. 1, 4, 7, and 19 is GRANTED. 

Plaintiff Neuro Diagnostic Center, Inc. is ordered to serve further verified responses to Special Interrogatories, Set One, Nos. 1, 4, 7, and 19, without objection.  

Further responses must provide all information requested in that interrogatory, and fully comply with the requirements under the Discovery Act, including, under CCP § 2030.210 (a)(1) answers “containing the information sought to be discovered.”  The responding party must also comply fully with CCP § 2030.220:
“(a) Each answer in a response to interrogatories shall be as complete and straightforward as the information reasonably available to the responding party permits.
(b) If an interrogatory cannot be answered completely, it shall be answered to the extent possible.