Judge: Ralph C. Hofer, Case: 21STCV18257, Date: 2023-10-13 Tentative Ruling
[…] If the motion is granted, as noted above, there is no proposed order submitted with this motion. Under CCP section 2032.320(d):
“An order granting a physical or mental examination shall specify the person or persons who may perform the examination, as well as the time, place, manner, diagnostic tests and procedures, conditions, scope, and nature of the examination.”
Defendant will be ordered to submit and serve a proposed order reflecting this information.
RULING:
Defendants Snow Joe, LLC’s Motion for Leave to Conduct Second IME: