Judge: Ralph C. Hofer, Case: 22GDCV00218, Date: 2023-03-24 Tentative Ruling
[…] Defendant and Cross-defendant Suzanne S. Bloom, trustee of the Suzanne S. Bloom Trust, is ordered to serve further verified responses to Special Interrogatories, Set One, Interrogatories Nos. 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25 and 28, without objection. The further responses must provide all information requested. All further responses are to fully comply with the requirements under the Discovery Act, including, under CCP § 2030.210 (a)(1) answers “containing the information sought to be discovered.” The responding party must also comply fully with CCP § 2030.220:
“(a) Each answer in a response to interrogatories shall be as complete and straightforward as the information reasonably available to the responding party permits.
(b) If an interrogatory cannot be answered completely, it shall be answered to the extent possible.