Judge: Ralph C. Hofer, Case: 23GDCV00471, Date: 2024-03-15 Tentative Ruling
[…] The motion is denied without prejudice.

The court notes with respect to this particular dispute that the Court will expect verified responses, as required by the Code and by the Order.  See CCP § 2031.250 (a) (“The party to whom the demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling is directed shall sign the response under oath unless the response contains only objections”; See also Appleton v. Superior Court (1988) 206 Cal.App. 3d 632, 636;  Steven M. Garber & Associates v.