Judge: Ralph C. Hofer, Case: 23GDCV00475, Date: 2024-12-06 Tentative Ruling
[…] Under CCP section 2025.230, with respect to the deposition of the person most knowledgeable: 
“If the deponent named is not a natural person, the deposition notice shall describe with reasonable particularity the matters on which examination is requested.  In that event the deponent shall designate and produce at deposition those of its officers, directors, managing agents, employees, or agents who are most qualified to testify on its behalf as to those matters to the extent of any information known or reasonably available to the deponent.”