Judge: Robert B. Broadbelt, Case: 21STCV35444, Date: 2024-11-19 Tentative Ruling
[…] (Code Civ. Proc., § 2031.250, subd. (a) [“The party to whom the demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling is directed shall sign the response under oath unless the response contains only objections”]; Choderker Decl., Ex. 2, Def. Responses; Jan. 5, 2024 Order, pp. 2:25-3:2, 3:7-10.)