Judge: Stephen I. Goorvitch, Case: 23STCV28695, Date: 2024-05-08 Tentative Ruling
[…] (Id. ¶ 5.2.)

 

Plaintiff submits evidence, including invoices, showing that Defendant has failed to make payments in the amount of $809,258.50 for nursing and staffing services provided under the Services Agreement from March 16, 2023, through November 15, 2023.  (Udengwu Decl. ¶¶ 2-11 and Exh. 2.)  Plaintiff’s attorney reasonably estimates that Plaintiff will incur at least $50,000 in attorney’s fees prosecuting this action through trial.  (Cohen Decl. ¶¶ 2-3; see also CCP § 482.110(b) [“the amount to be secured by the attachment may include an estimated amount for costs and allowable attorney's fees”].)