Judge: Stephen P. Pfahler, Case: 22CHCV00146, Date: 2023-09-13 Tentative Ruling
[…] Section 2031.220 continues: “A statement that the party to whom a demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling has been directed will comply with the particular demand shall state that the production, inspection, copying, testing, or sampling, and related activity demanded, will be allowed either in whole or in part, and that all documents or things in the demanded category that are in the possession, custody, or control of that party and to which no objection is being made will be included in the production.”