Judge: Teresa A. Beaudet, Case: 21STCV31115, Date: 2022-09-07 Tentative Ruling
[…] Plaintiffs are ordered to give notice of this ruling.

 

DATED:  September 7, 2022                         ________________________________

Hon. Teresa A. Beaudet

Judge, Los Angeles Superior Court

 

 



[1]Plaintiffs’ June 21, 2022 IDC statement indicates that Plaintiffs seek dates for the deposition of GM’s PMK witness.  

[2]Code of Civil Procedure section 2025.230 provides, “[i]f the deponent named is not a natural person, the deposition notice shall describe with reasonable particularity the matters on which examination is requested. In that event, the deponent shall designate and produce at the deposition those of its officers, directors, managing agents, employees, or agents who are most qualified to testify on its behalf as to those matters to the extent of any information known or reasonably available to the deponent.”