Judge: Thomas S. Mcconville, Case: 2021-01229503, Date: 2023-06-12 Tentative Ruling
[…] [“BBU”] to provide further responses to Form Interrogatories – Employment, Set One, Special Interrogatories, Set Two, and Request for Production of Documents, Set One, are GRANTED in part and DENIED in part, as further set forth below. (Code Civ. Proc., §§ 2030.310, 2031.310 [authorizing motions].)
Form Interrogatories – Employment, Set One:
Form Interrogatory Nos. 204.6, 204.7, and 216.1: Granted. Defendant BBU shall provide full, complete, and verified further responses, without objection, within 15 days. Any exercise of the option to produce writings (Code Civ. Proc., § 2030.210, subd. (a)(3)) shall comply with Code Civ. Proc., § 2030.230 [“This specification shall be in sufficient detail to permit the propounding party to locate and to identify, as readily as the responding party can, the documents from which the answer may be ascertained”].
Form Interrogatory No. 209.2: Granted in part. Defendant BBU shall provide full, complete, and verified further responses, without objection, within 15 days, limited as follows: (1) actions involving