Judge: Wesley L. Hsu, Case: 22PSCV00430, Date: 2023-04-18 Tentative Ruling
[…] (4) When pecuniary compensation would not afford adequate relief. (5) Where it would be extremely difficult to ascertain the amount of compensation which would afford adequate relief. (6) Where the restraint is necessary to prevent a multiplicity of judicial proceedings.”

[2] Code of Civil Procedure § 527 states, in relevant part, as follows: “A preliminary injunction may be granted at any time before judgment upon a verified complaint, or upon affidavits if the complaint in the one case, or the affidavits in the other, show satisfactorily that sufficient grounds exist therefor. . .”