Judge: William A. Crowfoot, Case: 22AHCV01142, Date: 2023-02-17 Tentative Ruling
[…] Thus, the Court GRANTS Plaintiff’s motion to compel further responses as to SPROG No. 3.

                                             iv.    SPROG No. 4

 

SPROG No. 4: IDENTIFY each PERSON who has knowledge of the facts supporting YOUR second affirmative defense.

Defendant’s Response: Responding Party incorporates by this reference the Preliminary Statement and General Objections set forth above, as if fully set forth herein. Responding Party further objects to this request as it does not comply with California Code of Civil Procedure § 2030.060(d), which provides that “Each interrogatory shall be full and complete in and of itself. No preface or instruction shall be included . . .”